Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Protection And Maintanance Of 33 Kv Lines, 11 Kv Lines, Distribution Transformers And Lt Lines Of 33/11 Kv In The Area Of Edd Jaunpur Nagar
|
| Description |
&Amp#X0d
Work Of Protection And Maintanance Of 33 Kv Lines, 11 Kv Lines, Distribution Transformers And Lt Lines Of 33/11 Kv In The Area Of Edd Jaunpur Nagar Jaunpur
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PVVNV_1075977_1 |
|
Reference Number |
30/EDC-I(Jnp)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 9000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE EDC-I Jaunpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1965155 |
| Start Date | September 21, 2025 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2025
Expired 346 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply of materials for protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations under edd-jaunpur nagar
Supply of materials for protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations under edd-jaunpur nagar&#x0d
Read moreWork of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations in the area of edd-buxa jaunpur
&#x0d work of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations in the area of edd-buxa jaunpur
Read moreSupply of materials for protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations in the area of edd-buxa jaunpur
Supply of materials for protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations in the area of edd-buxa jaunpur
Read moreWork of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations under jalalpur, kerakat, murtazabad thanagaddi dobhi in the area of edd-kerakata gramin
Work of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations under jalalpur, kerakat, murtazabad thanagaddi dobhi in the area of edd-kerakata gramin
Read moreWork of protection of 33 11 kv power subsation manitainance and repair of 33 kv lines 11 kv lines distribution t f and lt lines during maintanance month under edsd badlapur maharajganj singramau sikrara under edd badlapur
Work of protection of 33 11 kv power subsation manitainance and repair of 33 kv lines 11 kv lines distribution t f and lt lines during maintanance month under edsd badlapur maharajganj singramau sikrara under edd badlapur
Read moreWork of protection of 33 11 kv power subsation manitainance and repair of 33 kv lines 11 kv lines distribution t f and lt lines during maintanance month under edsd shahganj khetasarai and suithakala under edd shahganj
Work of protection of 33 11 kv power subsation manitainance and repair of 33 kv lines 11 kv lines distribution t f and lt lines during maintanance month under edsd shahganj khetasarai and suithakala under edd shahganj
Read moreWork of protection of 33 11 kv power subsation manitainance and repair of 33 kv lines 11 kv lines distribution t f and lt lines during maintanance month under edsd madiyahu newadiya barshathi and rampur under edd badlapur
Work of protection of 33 11 kv power subsation manitainance and repair of 33 kv lines 11 kv lines distribution t f and lt lines during maintanance month under edsd madiyahu newadiya barshathi and rampur under edd badlapur
Read moreWork of protection of 33 11 kv power subsation manitainance and repair of 33 kv lines 11 kv lines distribution t f and lt lines during maintanance month under edsd m shahar m badshahpur and janghai under edd machhalishahar
Work of protection of 33 11 kv power subsation manitainance and repair of 33 kv lines 11 kv lines distribution t f and lt lines during maintanance month under edsd m shahar m badshahpur and janghai under edd machhalishahar
Read moreof your Industry type