Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Cleanliness And Maintenance Services Required In Balgi Township 🚿🚮 South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Re Tendering For The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) To Ensure The Cleaning Of Drains And The Removal Of Garbage Within The Residential Quarters, Dispensary, And The Sub Regional Office (Src) In Balgi Township, Under The Korba Area. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Contract Will Be Valid For A Period Of Two Years. Interested Entities Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 173,300. Proposals Should Outline The Methodology For Cleaning And Garbage Removal, Along With The Equipment And Manpower To Be Deployed, Ensuring Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Amc, Cleaning Services, Garbage Removal, Drain Cleaning, Public Sector Undertaking, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Balgi Township, Korba Area, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc For Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage For Residential Qtrs, Dispensary, And Src Of Balgi Township Under Korba Area. (For 02 Years). (Re Tender)
|
| Description |
Amc For Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage For Residential Qtrs, Dispensary, And Src Of Balgi Township Under Korba Area. (For 02 Years). (Re Tender)
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_308481_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/24-25/21 dt. 18.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.73 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the General Manager, Korba Area,SECL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319845 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Amc for cleaning of drains and removal of garbage for residential qtrs, dispensary, and src of balgi township under korba area. (for 02 years).
Amc for cleaning of drains and removal of garbage for residential qtrs, dispensary, and src of balgi township under korba area. (for 02 years).
Read moreAmc for cleaning of drains and removal of garbage for residential qtrs. and hospital of banki township of banki sub area for 02 years.
Amc for cleaning of drains and removal of garbage for residential qtrs. and hospital of banki township of banki sub area for 02 years.
Read moreSpecial repairing of jrc building of balgi township under srk-blg-bnk sub area of korba area.
Special repairing of jrc building of balgi township under srk-blg-bnk sub area of korba area.
Read moreRepairing and strengthening of internal roads of surakachhar and balgi township of srk-blg subarea of korba area.
Repairing and strengthening of internal roads of surakachhar and balgi township of srk-blg subarea of korba area
Read moreAmc for cleaning and upkeeping of residential qtrs. of surakachhar township under korba area for two years.
Amc for cleaning and upkeeping of residential qtrs. of surakachhar township under korba area for two years.
Read moreTender for interior and furnishing works for balgi branch, distt.: korba, under rbo-korba (c.g.) technical bid rbokorba/premises/br.renovation2024-25/110
Tender for interior and furnishing works for balgi branch, distt.: korba, under rbo-korba (c.g.) technical bid rbokorba/premises/br.renovation2024-25/110
Read moreTender for electrical and ac works for balgi branch, distt.: korba, under rbo-korba (c.g.) technical bid rbokorba/premises/br.renovation2024-25/109.
Tender for electrical and ac works for balgi branch, distt.: korba, under rbo-korba (c.g.) technical bid rbokorba/premises/br.renovation2024-25/109.
Read moreAmc works for replacement of doors and shutters of surakachhar, balgi and banki township.
Amc works for replacement of doors and shutters of surakachhar, balgi and banki township.
Read moreof your Industry type