Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Surveillance Equipment 🕵️♂️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Surveillance Equipment, Including: 📹 32 Channel Nvr With 2 Port Sata Ports 📹 8 Channel Nvr With 2 Port Sata Ports 📷 5 Mp Bullet Camera With Ir Bid Submission Deadline: July 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Reliability And Performance. Keywords: Advanced Surveillance Equipment, Nvr, Bullet Camera, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 Channel Nvr With 2 Port Sata Ports,8 Channel Nvr With 2 Port Sata Ports,5 Mp Bullet Camera With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 04:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 09-07-2024 19:09:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACCURATE SURVEILLANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 17:05:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AKSH SERVICES | - | 26-07-2024 18:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ASSURED TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 15:16:08 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BIPS SYSTEMS LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 11:53:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | DIPVI DEFENCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2024 20:43:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2024 17:35:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2024 13:06:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 15-07-2024 10:29:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GLOTECH EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 10:37:00 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 11:16:25 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 27-07-2024 12:12:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | IGEN SOLUTIONS | - | 27-07-2024 11:17:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 23:17:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | krishnabhi Associates | - | 27-07-2024 11:36:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M K ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 17:40:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | M/S BALAJI TELE COMMUNICATION | - | 27-07-2024 11:23:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | M/S NIGAM COMMUNICATIONS, | - | 27-07-2024 12:48:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 12:38:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | Nirvana Corporations | - | 26-07-2024 16:55:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | PINGLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 18:46:43 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | RJ TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 26-07-2024 17:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 12:46:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SPYVISION SOLUTIONS & TECHNOLOGY PRIVATELIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 21:41:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | VBOTS LLC | - | 27-07-2024 12:50:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | VELOCITY INDIA | - | 27-07-2024 10:15:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | VIGILANT DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2024 12:11:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : 32 channel nvr with 2 port sata ports,8 channel nvr with 2 port sata ports,5 mp bullet camera with | - | L1 |