Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Mp Bullet Camera,2 Mp Full Hd Dome Camera,2 Mp Bullet Camera,32 Channel Nvr With 4 Sata Ports,32
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3882834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADON SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 08-10-2023 21:54:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED COMPUTER ENGINEERS | - | 08-10-2023 22:31:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CENTURIAN SYSTEMS | - | 08-10-2023 23:13:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTURIAN SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : 5 MP BULLET CAMERA,2 MP FULL HD DOME CAMERA,2 MP BULLET CAMERA,32 CHANNEL NVR WITH 4 SATA PORTS,32 | 665200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADON SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : 5 MP BULLET CAMERA,2 MP FULL HD DOME CAMERA,2 MP BULLET CAMERA,32 CHANNEL NVR WITH 4 SATA PORTS,32 | 701150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED COMPUTER ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : 5 MP BULLET CAMERA,2 MP FULL HD DOME CAMERA,2 MP BULLET CAMERA,32 CHANNEL NVR WITH 4 SATA PORTS,32 | 703980.00 | L3 |