Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Surveillance System 🎥 The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A State Of The Art Surveillance System. The System Will Include A 32 Channel Nvr With 2 Sata, A 6 Tb Surveillance Hdd, And A Set Of 4 Mp Ip Ir Bullet Cameras And Dome Cameras. 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of A Maritime Surveillance System. Keywords: Surveillance System, Nvr, Hdd, Ip Cameras, Bullet Camera, Dome Camera, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 Channel Nvr With 2 Sata,6 Tb Surveillance Hdd,4 Mp Ip Ir Bullet Camera,4 Mp Ip Ir Dome Camera,4 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5010955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PYRAMID SOURCE
Contract Value
1098251
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Janmejay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYA LOGISTICS & SHIPPING | - | 01-07-2024 12:55:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | dataentry | - | 30-06-2024 16:01:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIVINE INFOTECH | - | 01-07-2024 09:43:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DREAMS INFOTECH | - | 29-06-2024 17:45:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 13:06:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 09-06-2024 10:21:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PENTECH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 13:30:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PYRAMID SOURCE | - | 29-06-2024 18:08:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RUDRA INFO SOLUTIONS | - | 28-06-2024 20:31:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SARVAM INDIA | - | 01-07-2024 10:42:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SWASTIK INFOTECH | - | 01-07-2024 08:56:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYRAMID SOURCE | Item Categories : 32 Channel NVR with 2 SATA,6TB Surveillance HDD,4 MP IP IR Bullet Camera,4 MP IP IR Dome Camera,4 M | 1098251.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK INFOTECH | Item Categories : 32 Channel NVR with 2 SATA,6TB Surveillance HDD,4 MP IP IR Bullet Camera,4 MP IP IR Dome Camera,4 M | 1138250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVINE INFOTECH | Item Categories : 32 Channel NVR with 2 SATA,6TB Surveillance HDD,4 MP IP IR Bullet Camera,4 MP IP IR Dome Camera,4 M | 1162330.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Channel NVR with 2 SATA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| 6TB Surveillance HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48400.000 |
| 4 MP IP IR Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 211500.000 |
| 4 MP IP IR Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| 4 MP 30X Zoom IP IR PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| 8 Port 10,100,1000 PoE Switch with 2 SFP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| SFP Module | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| 6 Core LIU loaded Rackmount with OFC Splicing and fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Cat 6 Dual PVC Coated Cable with Fitting in HDPE Conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 1100 | ₹ 69300.000 |
| SM OFC Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 19250.000 |
| Lucent Connector Subscriber Connector Fiber Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Copper Sheathed flexible cable | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| 12 U Network Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19724.000 |
| 1 KVA UPS offline | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25760.000 |
| Rack Power strip 6 socket | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| 32 inches LED TV Commercial 24X7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| PVC Conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| GI Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 132000.000 |