Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 Channel Nvr With 2 Sata With Keyboard And Mouse,Wd 8 Tb Surveillance Hdd,4 Mp Ip Ir Bullet Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5313701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AARTI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1385000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-09-2024 21:21:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Beacon Network | - | 11-09-2024 11:12:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIVINE INFOTECH | - | 11-09-2024 10:39:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DREAMS INFOTECH | - | 11-09-2024 18:38:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 12:46:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PYRAMID SOURCE | - | 10-09-2024 22:05:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TOFIQ GENERAL CONTRACTORS | - | 11-09-2024 11:22:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VECTRAS ENPROCON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 14:16:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VEEVA PROJECTS | - | 10-09-2024 21:06:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIS TECHNOSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 15:33:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 32 Channel NVR with 2 SATA with Keyboard and Mouse,WD 8TB Surveillance HDD,4 MP IP IR Bullet Camera | 1385000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PYRAMID SOURCE | Item Categories : 32 Channel NVR with 2 SATA with Keyboard and Mouse,WD 8TB Surveillance HDD,4 MP IP IR Bullet Camera | 1428325.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Channel NVR with 2 SATA with Keyboard and Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 78200.000 |
| WD 8TB Surveillance HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50900.000 |
| 4 MP IP IR Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 252000.000 |
| 4 MP IP IR Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| 4 MP IP IR PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 192000.000 |
| 8 Port PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| CAT6 Dual PVC coasted cable with fitting PVC conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 1625 | ₹ 121875.000 |
| Extension board and wiring with 10 meter 1.5Sq.mmx3C copper flexible cable | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| 1 KVA UPS offline | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| 32 inch LED Display | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| 25mm PVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 460 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| Aluminium ladder 16 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| 6 ways Rack power strip with surge protection | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| 4 U Network Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18900.000 |
| 6 U Network Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| 12 U Network Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| GI Round pole | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Directional outdoor 5GHz RF Antenna | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 77600.000 |
| PoE Injector Gigabit Port | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11000.000 |