Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Mp Dome Cameras,2 Mp Bullet Cameras,32 Ch Nvr,64 Ch Nvr,8 Tb Hdd Surveillance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 13:12:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 12:07:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOTECH EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 15:31:18 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 14:04:03 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MENTOR INFOCOMM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 10:40:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 14:40:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | YERCAUD ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 14:00:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 2MP Dome Cameras,2MP Bullet Cameras,32 Ch NVR,64 Ch NVR,8TB HDD Surveillance | 3224080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YERCAUD ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 2MP Dome Cameras,2MP Bullet Cameras,32 Ch NVR,64 Ch NVR,8TB HDD Surveillance | 3646433.64 | L2 |
| 3 | MENTOR INFOCOMM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 2MP Dome Cameras,2MP Bullet Cameras,32 Ch NVR,64 Ch NVR,8TB HDD Surveillance | 3649338.80 | L3 |
| 4 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2MP Dome Cameras,2MP Bullet Cameras,32 Ch NVR,64 Ch NVR,8TB HDD Surveillance | 3649500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOTECH EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 2MP Dome Cameras,2MP Bullet Cameras,32 Ch NVR,64 Ch NVR,8TB HDD Surveillance | 4199575.64 | L5 |
| 6 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 2MP Dome Cameras,2MP Bullet Cameras,32 Ch NVR,64 Ch NVR,8TB HDD Surveillance | 6145734.00 | L6 |