Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phosphor Bronze Tube
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3901646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE Title : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE TO IS 7811: 1985, REAFFIRMED IN 2019, SIZE 100MM OD X 60MM ID X 200MM LENGTH | 23-09-2023 14:40:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhavani Model : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE Title : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE ( 18 the number ten for arbitrary powers) | 22-09-2023 15:54:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | C.R.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE Title : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 23-09-2023 09:27:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DAMAN INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : DI-PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE Title : DI-PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 23-09-2023 16:01:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : PB TUBE Title : PHOSPHORUS BRONZE TUBE | 22-09-2023 16:49:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S OM METAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : BUSHING REAR CENTRIFUGAL CASTING Title : BUSHING REAR CENTRIFUGAL CASTING | 20-09-2023 16:37:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MANOJ METAL CORPORATION | Make : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE TO IS 7811:1985 Model : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE TO IS 7811:1985 Title : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE TO IS 7811: 1985, REAFFIRMED IN 2019, SIZE 100MM OD X 60MM ID X 200MM LENGTH | 22-09-2023 18:00:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | metcast india | Make : NA Model : PHOPHROUS BRONZE TUBE Title : PHOPHROUS BRONZE TUBE | 19-09-2023 23:39:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : PHORSPHOR BRONZE Title : PHORSPHOR BRONZE | 23-09-2023 11:09:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PAHWA METALTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BronAL Model : PBT Title : Phosphor Bronze Tube | 22-09-2023 17:08:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | R J METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : R. J. METAL INDUSTRIES Brand Name "RJMI" Model : Phosphorous Bronze Tubes as per IS:7811-1985 Title : Phosphorous Bronze Tubes | 12-09-2023 20:18:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Magnesium INGOTS Model : Magnesium Ingots Title : Magnesium Ingots | 20-09-2023 18:52:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SHRIDHAR BRASS WORKS | Make : OEM Model : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE Title : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 22-09-2023 23:02:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Swaraj Associates | Make : Grand Metal Corporation Model : Grand metal Corporation Title : Phosphor Bronze Tube (PB2 Grade) | 23-09-2023 00:01:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : VC Model : PHOSPHER BRONZE PLATE/STRIP/TUBE/ROD Title : PHOSPHER BRONZE PLATE/STRIP/TUBE/ROD | 22-09-2023 17:36:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANOJ METAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 201780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 206586.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRIDHAR BRASS WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 219600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R J METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 223657.20 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S OM METAL WORKS | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 225144.00 | L5 |
| 6 | metcast india (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 229500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 247021.20 | L7 |
| 8 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 256698.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DAMAN INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 286200.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 324972.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Swaraj Associates | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 378000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 408600.00 | L12 |
| 13 | VISHWA CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 424800.00 | L13 |
| 14 | C.R.ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 474192.00 | L14 |
| 15 | PAHWA METALTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE TUBE | 552240.00 | L15 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreTitanium alloy rod,phosphor bronze rod,phosphor bronze rod,phosphor bronze rod,phosphor bronze rod,
Read more
Phosphor bronze sheet & phosphor bronze rod
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreResidual pin (phosphor bronze)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type