Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phosphor Bronze Rod,Dia. 22 Mm,Length 200 Mm,Phosphor Bronze Rod Dia 25 Mm,Length 200 Mm,Phosphor B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3885047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gunti Murali
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 13:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | - | 25-09-2023 13:49:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | - | 22-09-2023 17:50:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | - | 25-09-2023 13:19:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | metcast india | - | 21-09-2023 19:44:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | - | 23-09-2023 17:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PAHWA METALTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 17:43:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R J METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 25-09-2023 01:21:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 18:31:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRIDHAR BRASS WORKS | - | 25-09-2023 00:34:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 25-09-2023 13:52:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 25-09-2023 14:03:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VISHWA CORPORATION | - | 25-09-2023 10:53:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ZENOTECH METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 21-09-2023 20:34:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD,DIA. 22 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD DIA 25 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR B | 521209.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD,DIA. 22 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD DIA 25 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR B | 528470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R J METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD,DIA. 22 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD DIA 25 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR B | 552235.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRIDHAR BRASS WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD,DIA. 22 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD DIA 25 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR B | 566883.80 | L4 |
| 5 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD,DIA. 22 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD DIA 25 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR B | 576161.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD,DIA. 22 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD DIA 25 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR B | 691362.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TRINITY INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD,DIA. 22 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD DIA 25 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR B | 783775.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PAHWA METALTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD,DIA. 22 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD DIA 25 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR B | 831794.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD,DIA. 22 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR BRONZE ROD DIA 25 MM,LENGTH 200 MM,PHOSPHOR B | 972703.00 | L9 |