Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aio Desktop,Mfm,Scanner,Cartridge,Pannel
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4162837
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 21:06
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GIRRAJ ENTERPRISESGIRRAJ ENTERPRISESGIRRAJ ENTERPRISESGIRRAJ ENTERPRISESGIRRAJ E...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhopal Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GIRRAJ ENTERPRISES - 08-11-2023 13:40:48 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 M/S SONU ENTERPRISES - 12-11-2023 23:04:13 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
3 N.V. ASSOCIATES - 08-11-2023 13:51:52 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
4 NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-11-2023 12:54:52 Start-up N/A Evaluated
5 SHRI SURYA TECHNOLOGY - 08-11-2023 18:42:32 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
6 SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-11-2023 17:43:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIO DESKTOP NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 482000.000
MFM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28000.000
SCANNER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14700.000
CARTRIDGE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 930.000
PANNEL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 200000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise