Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aio Desktop,Mfm Printer,Ups
Description
Organisation School Education Department Haryana | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4350959
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 15, 2023 21:27
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 970 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

APPALAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

160650

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar
Department: School Education Department Haryana
Organisation: Haryana School Shiksha Pariyojna Parishad (hssp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACHME COMMUNICATION Make : RESELLER Model : HP Title : HP All in one Desktop 19-12-2023 19:37:38 MSE Disqualified
2 APPALAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP Core i5 All In One Desktop Title : HP Core i5 All In One Desktop 06-01-2024 15:50:23 MSE Qualified
3 BROINFOTECH Make : HP Model : HP AIO 27-cr0403in Title : HP AIO 27-cr0403in 24-12-2023 14:37:30 MSE Disqualified
4 Office Utility Services Make : HP Model : HP Core i5 All In One Desktop Title : HP Core i5 All In One Desktop 06-01-2024 17:07:00 MSE Qualified
5 SPL INFO PATHWAY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP Core i5 AIO Desktop Title : HP Core i5 AIO Desktop 08-01-2024 10:55:13 MSE Qualified
6 SunBlue Make : desktop Model : Desktop Title : desktop 25-12-2023 14:57:23 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APPALAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIO Desktop,MFM Printer,UPS 160650.00 L1
2 Office Utility Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIO Desktop,MFM Printer,UPS 188400.00 L2
3 SPL INFO PATHWAY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIO Desktop,MFM Printer,UPS 198300.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP Core i5 All In One Desktop HP HP Core i5 All In One Desktop 1 ₹ 98500.000
Canon Colour MFP643CDW Printer Canon Canon Colour MFP643CDW Printer 1 ₹ 58200.000
Vertiv 600VA UPS Vertiv 600VA 1 ₹ 3950.000