Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Invitation For Bids: Painting And Denting Services For 24/96 Balram Dragline 🏗️🚧 Northern Coalfields Limited (Nccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Complete Painting Work Of The 24/96 Balram Dragline, Including Denting Of Structural Parts At The Nigahi Project Site. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 20,800 Has Been Set, With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Set At The Same Amount. Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Painting Services, Denting, 24/96 Balram Dragline, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Painting Work Of 24/96 Balram Dragline Along With Denting Of Structural Parts Mainly Wall , Roof Of Cabin, Side Wall , Roof Of Machine Room Of 24/96 Balram Dragline Working At Nigahi Project.
|
| Description |
Complete Painting Work Of 24/96 Balram Dragline Along With Denting Of Structural Parts Mainly Wall , Roof Of Cabin, Side Wall , Roof Of Machine Room Of 24/96 Balram Dragline Working At Nigahi Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_305991_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/23-24/114 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NIGAHI PROJECT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317075 |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete painting work of 24/96 balram dragline along with denting of structural parts mainly wall , roof of cabin, side wall , roof of machine room of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project.
Complete painting work of 24/96 balram dragline along with denting of structural parts mainly wall , roof of cabin, side wall , roof of machine room of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreComplete painting work of 24/96 krishna dragline along with denting of structural parts mainly wall, roof of cabin, side wall, roof of machine room of 24/96 krishna dragline working at nigahi project.
Complete painting work of 24/96 krishna dragline along with denting of structural parts mainly wall, roof of cabin, side wall, roof of machine room of 24/96 krishna dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreDenting and repairing of ladder and railing of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project.
Denting and repairing of ladder and railing of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreRepairing of 14 (fourteen) numbers rail and roller segments of 24/96 balram dragline at nigahi project.
Repairing of 14 (fourteen) numbers rail and roller segments of 24/96 balram dragline at nigahi project.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for complete lubrication system of both 24/96 dragline (krishna and balram) working at nigahi project
Annual maintenance contract for complete lubrication system of both 24/96 dragline (krishna and balram) working at nigahi project
Read moreTarfelting and denting of roof of both 24/96 (krishna and balram) draglines and 20/90 (bajrang and matang) draglines working at site nigahi project.
Tarfelting and denting of roof of both 24/96 (krishna and balram) draglines and 20/90 (bajrang and matang) draglines working at site nigahi project.
Read moreDenting and painting of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline
Denting and painting of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline
Read moreDenting and painting of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline
Denting and painting of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline
Read moreFabrication of 20 nos. cages of live ring assembly of swing system of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project.
Fabrication of 20 nos. cages of live ring assembly of swing system of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreRepairing of operator cabin, co operator cabin and changing of curtain with accessories of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project
Repairing of operator cabin, co operator cabin and changing of curtain with accessories of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project
Read moreof your Industry type