Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,All In One Printer,Offline Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3809685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HBH TECHNOLOGIES LLP
5372946
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP 240 G9 AiO Title : HP 240 G9 AiO | 11-09-2023 09:07:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | CENTRONIX COMPUTERS | Make : All in One PC Model : All in One PC Title : All in One PC | 30-08-2023 13:09:57 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | Citrine Technologies | Make : Dell Model : Dell Title : AIO | 01-09-2023 20:54:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | D.K. INFOTECH | Make : INP All in One PC Model : INP i1000 Title : INP All in One | 01-09-2023 19:32:51 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | HBH TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : DELL AIO Model : DELL AIO Title : DELL AIO | 01-09-2023 16:20:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | HT COMPUTERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7410 Title : Dell OptiPlex 7410 | 01-09-2023 13:14:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | JH ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER Model : ACER Title : ALL IN ONE | 12-09-2023 14:55:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAIBABA ELECTRONIC SYSTEM | Make : Acer Model : Intel Core i5 Title : All in One PC | 12-09-2023 12:39:22 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANCHET SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : All In One Desktop Model : All In One Desktop Title : All In One Desktop | 30-08-2023 13:09:38 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | Shanti Traders | Make : Acer Model : Intel Core i5 Title : All in One PC | 12-09-2023 13:19:56 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | SIYASHI TRADERS | Make : All in One PC Model : All in One PC Title : All in One PC | 30-08-2023 13:11:00 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | SR TECHNOLOGY | Make : Acer Model : Intel Core i5 Title : All in One PC | 12-09-2023 15:11:10 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 13 | Suraj Enterprises | Make : Acer Model : Intel Core i5 Title : All in One PC | 12-09-2023 14:36:04 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HBH TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Item Categories : All in One PC,All in One Printer,Offline UPS | 5372946.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Citrine Technologies | Item Categories : All in One PC,All in One Printer,Offline UPS | 5913000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HT COMPUTERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : All in One PC,All in One Printer,Offline UPS | 6129000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELL AIO | DELL AIO | DELL AIO | 54 | ₹ 4049946.000 |
| PRINTER | PRINTER | PRINTER | 54 | ₹ 972000.000 |
| UPS | UPS | UPS | 54 | ₹ 351000.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreof your Industry type