Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Computer,All In One Desktop,Al O Pc,Ups 1kva Offline,Mfm Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES
379500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 08:44:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CENTRE | - | 24-01-2024 18:08:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 24-01-2024 20:49:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 17:43:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | m/s total it solutions | - | 23-01-2024 17:13:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 14:11:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | WIMAX | - | 22-01-2024 18:07:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : All in one computer,All in one Desktop,AlO pc,Ups 1kva offline,Mfm printer | 379500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : All in one computer,All in one Desktop,AlO pc,Ups 1kva offline,Mfm printer | 383900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | m/s total it solutions (MII) | Item Categories : All in one computer,All in one Desktop,AlO pc,Ups 1kva offline,Mfm printer | 383900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All in one computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| All in one Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| AlO pc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| Ups 1kva offline | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Mfm printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 75200.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type