Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Al O Desktop,Aio Pc,Ups 1kva Offline,Photo Printer,Inkjet Printer
Description
Organisation Home Department Manipur |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4517727
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 22, 2024 17:05
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

971000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajkumar Manglemsana
Department: Home Department Manipur
Organisation: Forensic Science Laboratory

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-02-2024 07:41:11 MII Qualified
2 GENUINE SOLUTIONS - 01-02-2024 16:46:48 MII Qualified
3 M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES - 31-01-2024 15:39:26 MII Qualified
4 m/s total it solutions - 01-02-2024 10:52:24 MII Disqualified
5 WIMAX - 01-02-2024 12:41:24 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : AlO desktop,AIO pc,ups 1kva offline,Photo printer,inkjet printer 971000.00 L1
2 GENUINE SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : AlO desktop,AIO pc,ups 1kva offline,Photo printer,inkjet printer 1022300.00 L2
3 AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : AlO desktop,AIO pc,ups 1kva offline,Photo printer,inkjet printer 1033000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AlO desktop NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 89000.000
AIO pc NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 666000.000
ups 1kva offline NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 58000.000
Photo printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 32000.000
inkjet printer NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 126000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise