Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Core Pvc Cable,1 Core Cable,Switch Board 16 Amp,3 Pin Top 16 Amp,Gatti 4mm,Gatti 6mm,Steel Packin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3768399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dwarkamai Enterprises | - | 07-08-2023 18:42:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Lucky computer | - | 04-08-2023 18:05:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH | - | 04-08-2023 17:52:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 03-08-2023 14:19:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Core PVC cable,1 Core Cable,Switch Board 16 Amp,3 Pin Top 16 Amp,Gatti 4mm,Gatti 6mm,Steel Packin | 22185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Lucky computer (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Core PVC cable,1 Core Cable,Switch Board 16 Amp,3 Pin Top 16 Amp,Gatti 4mm,Gatti 6mm,Steel Packin | 23090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : 2 Core PVC cable,1 Core Cable,Switch Board 16 Amp,3 Pin Top 16 Amp,Gatti 4mm,Gatti 6mm,Steel Packin | 25285.00 | L3 |