Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Pipe Bending Machine,2 Core Electric Wire,16 Amp Switch And Socket,16 Amp 3 Pin Top,Safety Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4585605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 16:01:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 15:55:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 16:11:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MS Pipe Bending Machine,2 Core Electric Wire,16 Amp Switch and Socket,16 Amp 3 Pin Top,Safety Hand | 82220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MS Pipe Bending Machine,2 Core Electric Wire,16 Amp Switch and Socket,16 Amp 3 Pin Top,Safety Hand | 84200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS | Item Categories : MS Pipe Bending Machine,2 Core Electric Wire,16 Amp Switch and Socket,16 Amp 3 Pin Top,Safety Hand | 88320.00 | L3 |