Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Bandsaw Machine,2 Core Electric Wire,32 Amp Switch And Socket,16 Amp 3 Pin Top,Safety Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS | - | 23-02-2024 16:12:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE | - | 24-02-2024 07:54:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 08:00:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vertical Bandsaw Machine,2 Core Electric Wire,32 Amp Switch and Socket,16 Amp 3 pin Top,Safety hand | 98960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vertical Bandsaw Machine,2 Core Electric Wire,32 Amp Switch and Socket,16 Amp 3 pin Top,Safety hand | 101390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Vertical Bandsaw Machine,2 Core Electric Wire,32 Amp Switch and Socket,16 Amp 3 pin Top,Safety hand | 367879.00 | L3 |