Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Core Copper Wire 1point 5 Mm,Gatti 6 Mm,16 Amp 3 Pin Top,Switch Board 16 Amp,Battery Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4517333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 03:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL & CO. | - | 30-01-2024 20:50:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Jai Hanuman Automobiles | - | 30-01-2024 20:48:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Swastik Enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 20:50:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL & CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Core Copper wire 1point 5 mm,Gatti 6 mm,16 Amp 3 pin top,Switch Board 16 amp,Battery Stand | 8569.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Swastik Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Core Copper wire 1point 5 mm,Gatti 6 mm,16 Amp 3 pin top,Switch Board 16 amp,Battery Stand | 8809.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Jai Hanuman Automobiles (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Core Copper wire 1point 5 mm,Gatti 6 mm,16 Amp 3 pin top,Switch Board 16 amp,Battery Stand | 9280.00 | L3 |