Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Bearing Type Nh318 Ecmra/C4 Va3091 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearing Type Nh318 Ecmra/C4 Va3091, Insulated As Per Bhel Design Review Group (Drg) Specifications, Revision 43, Issue 36. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Compliance With The Specified Bhel Drg Standards, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Bearing, Type Nh318, Ecmra/C4 Va3091, Insulated, Bhel Drg, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Type Nh318 Ecmra/C4 Va3091 Insulated As Per Bhel Drg. No. C450068, Rev. 43, It. 36
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKF INDIA LIMITED
4253310
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : F-808286.02.NJ + HJ318-E-F1 Title : Rivet less Cage Current Insulated Cylindrical Roller Bearing | 30-05-2024 16:45:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SKF INDIA LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : NJ 318 ECMRA/C4VA3091/45 + HJ 318 EC/VA301/45 Title : NJ 318 ECMRA/C4VA3091/45+ HJ 318 EC/VA301/45 | 31-05-2024 10:18:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKF INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : BEARING TYPE NH318 ECMRA/C4 VA3091 INSULATED AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. C450068, REV. 43, IT. 36 | 2957500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJ 318 ECMRA/C4VA3091/45+ HJ 318 EC/VA301/45 | SKF | NJ 318 ECMRA/C4VA3091/45 + HJ 318 EC/VA301/45 | 81 | ₹ 4253310.000 |
Bearing type nh318 ecmra/c4 va3091 ( insulated) as per bhel drg. no. c450068, rev. 43, it. 36
Read more
Bearing type nh318 ecmra/c4 va3091 rivetless & insulated as per bhel drg. no. c450068, rev. 43, it.
Read more
Bearing type nh318 ecmra/c4 va3091 (insulated) of
1)bearing type nh318 ecmra/c4 va3091 (insulated) of bhel drg no.c450068 rev.43, it.36. qty: 170 no
Read moreBearing type nh318 ecmra/c4 va3091 (insulated) of
1)bearing type nh318 ecmra/c4 va3091 (insulated) of bhel drg no.c450068 rev.43, it.36. qty: 170 no
Read moreCylindrical roller brg. nh 320 ecmrd/c4/va301 (rivetless/rivetted) drg. no. c450068, rev. 43, it. 2
Read more
E5543004_bearing nh326 em/c4 va301 to drg. c450068 item 31 rev 43
Bearing nh326 em/c4 va301 to drg. no. c450068 item 31 
 rev 43. to be supplied in proper packing.
Read moreof your Industry type