Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Specialized Bearings For Industrial Use 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearing Type Nh318 Ecmra/C4 Va3091 Rivetless & Insulated As Per Bhel Drg. No. C450068, Rev. 43, It. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Bidders Must Comply With The Technical Requirements And Standards As Outlined In Bhel Drg. No. C450068, Rev. 43, It. Keywords: Bearing, Nh318, Ecmra/C4 Va3091, Rivetless, Insulated, Bhel Drg, Industrial, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Type Nh318 Ecmra/C4 Va3091 Rivetless & Insulated As Per Bhel Drg. No. C450068, Rev. 43, It.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4815995
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 24, 2024 23:14
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 883 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Himanshu Kanaskar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise