Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Bearing Type Nu326 Em/C4 To Bhel Drg. No. C450068 Item 05. Rev. 43
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3518995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPAKLAL & SONS | Make : MARC Model : ROLLER BEARING TYPE NU326 EM/C4 Title : ROLLER BEARING TYPE NU326 EM/C4 | 22-06-2023 12:28:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : NU326-E-XL-M1-F1-C4 Title : Cylindrical Roller Bearings | 23-06-2023 09:03:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SKF INDIA LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : NU 326 EM/C4VA301 Title : NU 326 EM/C4VA301 | 22-06-2023 08:49:39 | N/A | Disqualified |