Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Nh326 Em/C4 Va301 To Drg. C450068 Item 31 Rev" 43
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5380755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 10, 2024 18:00
End Date
Expired 20/09/2024

Expired 713 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SKF INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

458784

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NSK BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSK Model : NH326 Title : BEARING NH326 EM/C4 VA301 TO DRG. C450068 ITEM 31 REV" 43 19-09-2024 22:32:28 N/A Qualified
2 SKF INDIA LIMITED Make : SKF Model : NJ 326 ECM/C4VA301 + HJ 326 EC/VA301 Title : BEARING NH326 EM/C4 VA301 TO DRG. C450068 ITEM 31 REV" 43 13-09-2024 10:53:30 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SKF INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : BEARING NH326 EM/C4 VA301 TO DRG. C450068 ITEM 31 REV" 43 388800.00 L1
2 NSK BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BEARING NH326 EM/C4 VA301 TO DRG. C450068 ITEM 31 REV" 43 438960.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING NH326 EM/C4 VA301 TO DRG. C450068 ITEM 31 REV" 43 SKF NJ 326 ECM/C4VA301 + HJ 326 EC/VA301 8 ₹ 458784.000