Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Dry Type Transformer 45 Kva 🔋 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Dry Type Transformer With Specific Technical Specifications: 📋 Model: 45 Kva, 415 Vac Delta Connected Primary, 230 Vac Star Connected Secondary 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements And Adherence To Quality Standards. Keywords: Dry Type Transformer, 45 Kva, Electrical Equipment, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Dry Type Transformer 45 Kva, With 415 Vac Delta Connected Primary And 230 Vac Star Connected Second
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/335338
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Ragini Prasad Prajapati
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Item Categories : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 45 KVA, WITH 415 VAC DELTA CONNECTED PRIMARY AND 230 VAC STAR CONNECTED SECOND 366400.00 L1
2 AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 45 KVA, WITH 415 VAC DELTA CONNECTED PRIMARY AND 230 VAC STAR CONNECTED SECOND 366800.00 (Bid Price) L2
3 SHREE SHARDA IMPEX (MSE) Item Categories : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 45 KVA, WITH 415 VAC DELTA CONNECTED PRIMARY AND 230 VAC STAR CONNECTED SECOND 423728.81 (Bid Price) L3
4 GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD (MSE) Item Categories : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 45 KVA, WITH 415 VAC DELTA CONNECTED PRIMARY AND 230 VAC STAR CONNECTED SECOND 442372.88 (Bid Price) L4
5 ARYA TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 45 KVA, WITH 415 VAC DELTA CONNECTED PRIMARY AND 230 VAC STAR CONNECTED SECOND 620000.00 (Bid Price) L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise