Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity 🔧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Motor Starters: 🔸 45 Kw Motor Starter Star Delta Type 🔸 22 Kw Motor Starter Star Delta Type 🔸 30 Kw Motor Starter Star Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Corporation's Operational Needs. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Motor Starters, Electrical Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
45 Kw Motor Starter Star Delta Type,22 Kw Motor Starter Star Delta Type,30 Kw Motor Starter Star
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDAMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : N/A Model : As per attachment Title : STAR DELTA STARTER AS PER ATTACHED SHEET | 24-05-2024 18:48:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : HPL/FTC/HAVELLS/ L&T Model : HPL/FTC/HAVELLS/L&T Title : MOTOR STARTER | 24-05-2024 19:05:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS Title : Motor Starter -star Delta | 24-05-2024 17:39:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KUSHWAHA ELECTRICAL SERVICES | Make : KES-Power Solutons Model : KES/SD/45 Title : Star Delta Starter, 45 KW | 24-05-2024 19:13:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 45 KW MOTOR STARTER -STAR DELTA TYPE | 23-05-2024 15:04:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | S S POWER SYSTEM | Make : subtech Model : Agri Plus Title : 45 KW MOTOR STARTER -STAR DELTA (Subtech) | 22-05-2024 16:53:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | S.S.ELECTRICALS | Make : S.S.ELECTRICALS Model : SSE Title : 45KW NFLP STAR DELTA STARTER | 24-05-2024 13:26:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Teechnologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : MOTOR STARTER -STAR DELTA TYPE Title : MOTOR STARTER -STAR DELTA TYPE | 23-05-2024 17:17:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUPER ELMECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPER ELMECH ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : SEEPL Title : STAR DELTA STARTER | 24-05-2024 17:55:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTOR STARTER -STAR DELTA TYPE | Sanhit Automation Teechnologies Pvt. Ltd. | MOTOR STARTER -STAR DELTA TYPE | 2 | ₹ 102208.000 |
| STAR DELTA STARTER AS PER ATTACHED SHEET | N/A | As per attachment | 3 | ₹ 114540.000 |
| STAR DELTA STARTER AS PER ATTACHED SHEET | N/A | As per attachment | 5 | ₹ 170270.000 |
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreAutomatic star delta starter for 30kw motor over. load 22 to 62amps,star delta starter for motor ca
Read more
Star delta starter- fully automatic star delta startersuitable for 100 hp 75 kw induction motor in
Read more
of your Industry type