Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Dry Type Transformer 600 Kva 🔋 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Dry Type Transformer With Specific Technical Specifications: 📋 Model: 600 Kva, 600 Vac Delta Connected Primary, 415 Vac Star Connected Secondary 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements And Adherence To Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Dry Type Transformer, 600 Kva, Electrical Equipment, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Type Transformer 600 Kva, With 600 Vac Delta Connected Primary And 415 Vac Star Connected Secon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/339419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER STAR(MII) | Item Categories : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 600 KVA, WITH 600 VAC DELTA CONNECTED PRIMARY AND 415 VAC STAR CONNECTED SECON | 2303500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 600 KVA, WITH 600 VAC DELTA CONNECTED PRIMARY AND 415 VAC STAR CONNECTED SECON | 2710000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 600 KVA, WITH 600 VAC DELTA CONNECTED PRIMARY AND 415 VAC STAR CONNECTED SECON | 3450000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Dry type transformer 600 kva, with 600 vac delta connected primary and 415 vac star connected secon
Read more
Dry type transformer 400 kva, with 600 vac delta connected primary and 415 vac star connected secon
Read more
Dry type transformer 400 kva, with 600 vac delta connected primary and 415 vac star connected secon
Read more
Dry type transformer 45 kva, with 415 vac delta connected primary and 230 vac star connected second
Read more
Dry type transformer 45 kva, with 415 vac delta connected primary and 230 vac star connected second
Read more
Dry type transformer 45 kva, with 415 vac delta co
1)dry type transformer 45 kva, with 415 vac delta connected primary and 230 vac star connected secondary, for oil rig applicationas per bhel spec or12249, rev02 qty: 6 no
Read moreControl transformer 5 kva primary 415 vac secondary 240vac,control transformer 0.2 kva primary 415v
Read more
of your Industry type