Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Dry Type Transformer 600 Kva 🔋 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Dry Type Transformer With Specific Technical Specifications. The Transformer Must Have A 600 K Va Capacity, With A 600 Vac Delta Connected Primary And A 415 Vac Star Connected Secondary. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements And Adherence To Industry Standards. Keywords: Dry Type Transformer, 600 Kva, 600/415 Vac, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Type Transformer 600 Kva, With 600 Vac Delta Connected Primary And 415 Vac Star Connected Secon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWER STAR
2718130
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 600 KVA, Title : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 600 KVA, | 25-04-2024 17:52:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD | Make : Gujarat Plug-In devices Private Limited Model : NA Title : 630 KVA Transformer | 24-04-2024 16:04:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALPA Model : 600kVA LT INDOOR DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER Title : 600kVA LT INDOOR DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER | 27-04-2024 17:02:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NGG POWER TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NGG POWER TECH INDIA PVT LTD Model : NGG 600 KVA DRY TYPE Title : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER 600 KVA, WITH 600 VAC DELTA CONNECTED PRIMARY AND 415 VAC STAR CONNECTED SECOND | 29-04-2024 10:02:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POWER STAR | Make : Power Star Model : PS/Transformers Title : PS/Transformers | 27-04-2024 16:00:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PS/Transformers | Power Star | PS/Transformers | 2 | ₹ 2718130.000 |
Dry type transformer 600 kva, with 600 vac delta connected primary and 415 vac star connected secon
Read more
Dry type transformer 400 kva, with 600 vac delta connected primary and 415 vac star connected secon
Read more
Dry type transformer 400 kva, with 600 vac delta connected primary and 415 vac star connected secon
Read more
Dry type transformer 45 kva, with 415 vac delta connected primary and 230 vac star connected second
Read more
Dry type transformer 45 kva, with 415 vac delta connected primary and 230 vac star connected second
Read more
Dry type transformer 45 kva, with 415 vac delta co
1)dry type transformer 45 kva, with 415 vac delta connected primary and 230 vac star connected secondary, for oil rig applicationas per bhel spec or12249, rev02 qty: 6 no
Read moreControl transformer 5 kva primary 415 vac secondary 240vac,control transformer 0.2 kva primary 415v
Read more
of your Industry type