Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4591895
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 22:52
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Nalanda and Company

Contract Value

572142

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar Singh Kushwaha
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Public Works Department (cpwd)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Agarwal Auto Sales Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 21-02-2024 11:35:18 MII Qualified
2 M/S SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS Make : SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : SOS-142 21-02-2024 11:09:05 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Nalanda and Company Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 20-02-2024 12:50:13 MII Qualified
4 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : RC-1(4217078) 16-02-2024 11:25:37 MII Disqualified
5 SOMA COMPANY Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 21-02-2024 12:34:13 MII Qualified
6 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP REVOLVING CHAIR (VERSION 3 ) 18-02-2024 10:09:02 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Nalanda and Company(MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair 572142.00 L1
2 SOMA COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair 575025.00 L2
3 Agarwal Auto Sales (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair 675126.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 1 ₹ 48080.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL HIGH BACK 15 ₹ 364830.000
GODREJ INTERIO Powder Coated MS 2 Seater Restaurant Table GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO FLIP NXT 1200 x 600 PU Top 4 ₹ 94240.000
GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of SS 304 and Plastic moulded seat GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO Shine Universal SM6 SS 16 ₹ 64992.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise