Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Chair,Chair Office (V2),Publi
Description
Organisation Home Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4779689
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 19:08
End Date
Expired 29/03/2024

Expired 888 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREEJI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

3628430

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Makwana Kishankumar
Department: Home Department Gujarat
Organisation: Ahmedabad City Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Akshar Enterprise Make : BSI Model : BSI REVOLVING CHAIR 13-04-2024 10:08:06 Offline upload Qualified
2 AMBICA INDUSTRIES Make : ASCO Model : ASCO Revolving Chair (V3) 23-04-2024 15:27:47 Offline upload Qualified
3 Ashok Agency Make : CELLBELL Model : Taurus C100 22-04-2024 11:16:34 MSE Qualified
4 KRISHNA ENTERPRISE Make : BSI Model : BSI REVOLVING CHAIR 13-04-2024 04:52:30 Offline upload Disqualified
5 sahajanand enterprise Make : BSI Model : BSI REVOLVING CHAIR 13-04-2024 11:47:57 Offline upload Qualified
6 SHREEJI ENTERPRISE Make : BSI Model : BSI REVOLVING CHAIR 13-04-2024 10:04:14 Offline upload Qualified
7 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP REVOLVING CHAIR 27-03-2024 13:49:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BSI Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism BSI BSI REVOLVING CHAIR 5 ₹ 80000.000
BSI Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism BSI BSI REVOLVING CHAIR 17 ₹ 245650.000
Unbranded Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of MS Powder Coated and Commercial Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659 seat NA UNBRANDED 55 ₹ 522500.000
Unbranded Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of Teak Wood and Ply seat NA Own made Dining Chair 36 ₹ 371160.000
Unbranded Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest NA Chair Office 36 ₹ 227880.000
Unbranded 3 Seater Public Place Seating Chair of mild steel with arm and backrest WITHOUT CUSHION NA 3seater PPSC 12 ₹ 171240.000
Unbranded Modular Work Stations with Single Seater Rectangular Cluster NA NA-MWS1574AA 6 ₹ 180000.000
Unbranded Modular Work Stations with Single Seater Rectangular Cluster NA WORK STATION-1123 3 ₹ 90000.000
Unbranded 1800 mm 750 mm 730 mm NA OFFICE TABLE 5 ₹ 175000.000
Unbranded 1800 mm 750 mm 730 mm NA OFFICE TABLE 8 ₹ 240000.000
Unbranded Single storage Side Table, H 650 mm mm X D 400 mm NA Side table-2 1 ₹ 9000.000
Unbranded Single storage Side Table, H 650 mm mm X D 400 mm NA Side table-2 12 ₹ 84000.000
Unbranded 750 mm X 425 mm X 750 mm(With one shelf ) Modular Side Storage Unit NA ONH-08 70 ₹ 1129800.000
Unbranded Single Bed WITHOUT STORAGE BOX 1905 1980 40 NA BED 10 ₹ 102200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise