Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Plate 10000 X2500 X15 Mm Gr. Nva,Steel Plate 12000 X2500 X20 Mm Dnv Gr. A,Steel Plate 12000 X2600 X10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTDJINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 31-03-2024 19:07:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 29-03-2024 13:38:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 16-04-2024 10:39:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL PLATE 12000X3000X30MM DNV GR A | NA | BOQ Item | 203472 | ₹ 16432398.720 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2500X20MM DNV GR. A | NA | BOQ Item | 23550 | ₹ 1885648.500 |
| STEEL PLATE 10000X2500X15MM GR. NVA | NA | BOQ Item | 344424 | ₹ 27578029.680 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X3000X22MM DNV GR. A | NA | BOQ Item | 211385 | ₹ 17005923.250 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2600X10MM DNV GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 350235 | ₹ 30750633.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreSteel plate 12000x2600x11mm dnv grade a,steel plate 10000x2500x15mm gr. nva,steel plate 8000x2500x7
Read more
Steel plate 6000x1500x5mm dnv gr a,steel plate 12000x2500x8mm dnv gr a,steel plate 12000x2500x16mm
Read more
Steel plate 12000x2500x8mm dnv gr a,steel plate 12000x3000x10mm dnv gr a,steel plate 12000x3000x12m
Read more
Steel plate 6000x2000x6mm dnv gl gr a,steel plate 8000x2500x7mm dnv gr a,steel plate 8000x2000x7.5m
Read more
Steel plate 12000x2000x6mm thk dnv gr. a,steel plate 12000x2000x7mm thk dnv gr. a,steel plate 10000
Read more
Steel plate 12000x2000x6mm thk dnv gr. a,steel plate 12000x2000x7mm thk dnv gr. a,steel plate 10000
Read more
of your Industry type