Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Plate 6000 X2000 X6 Mm Dnv Gl Gr A,Steel Plate 8000 X2500 X7 Mm Dnv Gr A,Steel Plate 8000 X2000 X7.5 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3624551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JINDAL STEEL AND POWER LIMITED
252519820.07
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 14:22:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 14:44:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 06-07-2023 17:34:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VPS METAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 11:51:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL PLATE 6000X2000X6MM DNV GL GR A | NA | BOQ Item | 259900 | ₹ 22847809.000 |
| STEEL PLATE 6000X1500X80MM DNV GR DH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 22608 | ₹ 2067501.600 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2800X10MM DNV GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 79128 | ₹ 7301931.840 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2500X12MM DNV GL GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 132822 | ₹ 12021719.220 |
| STEEL PLATE 6000X2000X6MM DNV GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 12434 | ₹ 1132737.400 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X3000X8.5MM DNV GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 9608 | ₹ 892294.960 |
| STEEL PLATE 8000X2500X7MM DNV GR A | NA | BOQ Item | 570381 | ₹ 53507441.610 |
| STEEL PLATE 10000X2500X14MM GR NVA | NA | BOQ Item | 24728 | ₹ 2159248.960 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2800X14MM DNV GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 84932 | ₹ 7716921.520 |
| STEEL PLATE 8000X2500X7MM DNV GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 39564 | ₹ 3600324.000 |
| STEEL PLATE 6000X1500X35MM DNV GR A | NA | BOQ Item | 9892 | ₹ 863769.440 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X3000X40MM DNV GR DH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 45216 | ₹ 4119177.600 |
| STEEL PLATE 8000X2000X7.5MM DNV GR A | NA | BOQ Item | 48984 | ₹ 4248382.320 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2600X11MM DNV GRADE A | NA | BOQ Item | 115848 | ₹ 10156394.160 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2500X13MM DNV GL GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 110216 | ₹ 9975650.160 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2500X22MM DNV GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 41448 | ₹ 3751458.480 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2800X9MM DNV GR A | NA | BOQ Item | 372702 | ₹ 33204021.180 |
| STEEL PLATE 8000X2500X8MM DNV GL GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 65312 | ₹ 6065525.440 |
| STEEL PLATE 12000X2500X11MM DNV GR AH36 | NA | BOQ Item | 12954 | ₹ 1172466.540 |
| STEEL PLATE 10000X2500X15MM GR NVA | NA | BOQ Item | 8832 | ₹ 771210.240 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreSteel plate 6000x2000x6mm dnv gr. ah36,steel plate 8000x1500x7mm dnv gr. ah36,steel plate 10000x250
Read more
Steel plate 10000x2500x18mm dnv-gl gr. a,steel plate 10000x2500x20mm dnv gr. ah36,steel plate 12000
Read more
Steel bp 200x10x12000mm dnv-gl gr. a,steel bp 120x8x12000mm dnv-gl gr. a,steel bp 180x8x12000mm dnv
Read more
Steel bp 160x9x12000mm dnv gl gr.a,steel bp 200x10x12000mm dnv gl gr a,steel bp 200x12x12000mm dnv
Read more
Steel plate 6000x1500x5mm dnv gr a,steel plate 12000x2500x8mm dnv gr a,steel plate 12000x2500x16mm
Read more
Steel plate 12000x2500x8mm dnv gr a,steel plate 12000x3000x10mm dnv gr a,steel plate 12000x3000x12m
Read more
of your Industry type