Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvc Copper Cable 2.5 Sqmm Make Polvycab,Pvc Copper Cable 1.5 Sqmm Make Polycab,Led Tube Light 36 Wa
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4573988
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 01:51
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHIV ENTERPRISES - 10-02-2024 19:52:32 N/A Qualified
2 SHIVLAL ENTERPRISE - 12-02-2024 10:22:41 N/A Qualified
3 SHREE RAMDEV ENTERPRISE - 11-02-2024 12:26:10 N/A Qualified
4 Tavish Associates - 12-02-2024 20:26:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Tavish Associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVC Copper Cable 2.5 Sqmm Make Polvycab,PVC Copper Cable 1.5 Sqmm Make Polycab,LED Tube Light 36 Wa 85310.00 L1
2 SHIVLAL ENTERPRISE Item Categories : PVC Copper Cable 2.5 Sqmm Make Polvycab,PVC Copper Cable 1.5 Sqmm Make Polycab,LED Tube Light 36 Wa 95000.00 L2
3 SHIV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PVC Copper Cable 2.5 Sqmm Make Polvycab,PVC Copper Cable 1.5 Sqmm Make Polycab,LED Tube Light 36 Wa 111400.00 L3
4 SHREE RAMDEV ENTERPRISE Item Categories : PVC Copper Cable 2.5 Sqmm Make Polvycab,PVC Copper Cable 1.5 Sqmm Make Polycab,LED Tube Light 36 Wa 115850.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise