Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tube Light,Led Bulb,1.5 Sqmm Pvc Copper Cable Wire,2.5 Sqmm Pvc Copper Cable Wire,Pvc Flexible
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 03-09-2023 18:38:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | green partner | - | 01-09-2023 12:58:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 17:42:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES | - | 02-09-2023 13:54:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Maa Karni Trading Co | - | 31-08-2023 17:01:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NARAYANI ASSOCIATES | - | 02-09-2023 14:19:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE MARUTI ASSOCIATES | - | 04-09-2023 14:07:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 17:42:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPACE CONDITIONING CORPORATION | - | 03-09-2023 18:19:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VINAYAK SUPPLY SYNDICATE | - | 02-09-2023 17:06:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Tube Light,LED Bulb,1.5 sqmm PVC Copper Cable Wire,2.5 sqmm PVC Copper Cable wire,PVC Flexible | 49980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARAYANI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Tube Light,LED Bulb,1.5 sqmm PVC Copper Cable Wire,2.5 sqmm PVC Copper Cable wire,PVC Flexible | 51190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK SUPPLY SYNDICATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Tube Light,LED Bulb,1.5 sqmm PVC Copper Cable Wire,2.5 sqmm PVC Copper Cable wire,PVC Flexible | 51609.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPACE CONDITIONING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Tube Light,LED Bulb,1.5 sqmm PVC Copper Cable Wire,2.5 sqmm PVC Copper Cable wire,PVC Flexible | 79910.00 | L4 |