Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Turnkey Project: 11 K V Switching Substation 🏘️ Haryana Board Corporation, On Behalf Of The State Government, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Creation Of A New 11 K V Switching Substation At Sukhdev Nagar, Panipat, On A Turnkey Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 7080 Emd: Inr 543279 The Project Scope Includes Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, And Commissioning Of The Substation. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Turnkey Project, 11 K V Switching Substation, Haryana Board Corporation, State Government, Infrastructure Development, Electrical Engineering, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Creation Of 11 Kv Switching Substation Of Sukhdev Nagar Panipat On Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Creation Of 11 Kv Switching Substation Of Sukhdev Nagar Panipat On Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HBC_367309_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024694BFD9F 6DA4 48BF 91A7 442A6C3928181025UHB |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 5.43 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Panipat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=443031 |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCreation of 11 kv switching substation of sukhdev nagar panipat on turnkey basis
Creation of 11 kv switching substation of sukhdev nagar panipat on turnkey basis
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation jafrabad and 33/11 kv substation adampur dist.jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation jafrabad and 33/11 kv substation adampur dist.jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation karkhiyon dist.varanasi on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation karkhiyon dist.varanasi on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation rampur and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation dullahpur, dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation rampur and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation dullahpur, dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation undi and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation rajjipur, dist.-varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation undi and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation rajjipur, dist.-varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation pindra and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation tarsada, dist.-varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation pindra and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation tarsada, dist.-varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation jogeshwarnath and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation amda, dist- chandauli on semi turnkey basis
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation jogeshwarnath and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation amda, dist- chandauli on semi turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type