Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Electrical Infrastructure Expansion 🏘️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Semi Turnkey Expansion Of The 33/11 Kv Substations In Rampur And Dullahpur, Ghazipur District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 220,000 This Project Involves Increasing The Capacity Of Existing Substations To Meet The Growing Electrical Demands In The Region. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Project Execution Timelines, And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project's Semi Turnkey Requirements. Keywords: Electrical Infrastructure, Substation Expansion, Semi Turnkey Project, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Ghazipur, State Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Increasing Capacity Of 33/11 Kv Substation Rampur And Increasing Capacity Of 33/11 Kv Substation Dullahpur, Dist. Ghazipur On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Increasing Capacity Of 33/11 Kv Substation Rampur And Increasing Capacity Of 33/11 Kv Substation Dullahpur, Dist. Ghazipur On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_918465_1 |
|
Reference Number |
51//EWC(V)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 22000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ghazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1591019 |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation para, increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation lotan imli and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation peernagar, dist.- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation para, increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation lotan imli and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation peernagar, dist.- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation bhudkuda, dist.- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation bhudkuda, dist.- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation maharajganj, dist- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation maharajganj, dist- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation gahmar dist- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation gahmar dist- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation bhudkuda and sevrai, dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation bhudkuda and sevrai, dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreof your Industry type