Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Expansion Of 33/11 Kv Substation At Harahua, Varanasi 🏘️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Semi Turnkey Expansion Of The 33/11 Kv Substation At Harahua, District Varanasi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 4000 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects, Particularly In The Expansion Of Power Substations. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Power Substation, Expansion, Semi Turnkey, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Electrical Infrastructure, Bid, Tender, Harahua Varanasi| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Increasing Capacity Of 33/11 Kv Substation Harhuwa Dist. Varanasi On Semi Turnkey Basis.
|
| Description |
Increasing Capacity Of 33/11 Kv Substation Harhuwa Dist. Varanasi On Semi Turnkey Basis.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_918439_1 |
|
Reference Number |
40/EWC(V)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Harahua Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1591013 |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation rampur and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation dullahpur, dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation rampur and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation dullahpur, dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation jafrabad and 33/11 kv substation adampur dist.jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation jafrabad and 33/11 kv substation adampur dist.jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation para, increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation lotan imli and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation peernagar, dist.- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation para, increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation lotan imli and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation peernagar, dist.- ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation bhudkuda and sevrai, dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation bhudkuda and sevrai, dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation undi and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation rajjipur, dist.-varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation undi and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation rajjipur, dist.-varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation pindra and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation tarsada, dist.-varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation pindra and increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation tarsada, dist.-varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type