Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Garbage Picker Cng Four Wheeler Temppo
Description
Organisation Local Government Department Punjab |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4552991
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BAXY LIMITED

Contract Value

2388000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Charan Singh
Department: Local Government Department Punjab
Organisation: Punjab Municipal Infrastructure Development Company (pmidc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BAXY LIMITED Make : Baxy Enviro Model : BAXY CNG TIPPER Title : BAXY CNG TIPPER 25-02-2024 08:42:14 Vendor Assessed Qualified
2 KAKAR ASSOCIATES Make : KAKAR ASSOCIATES Model : KA/TRI/KRTPR Title : KRTPR HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 20-02-2024 12:58:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 Omega Machines Tools Corporation Make : OMEGA Model : GARBAGE PICKER CNG FOUR WHEEL Title : GARBAGE PICKER FOUR WHEEL 10-02-2024 16:15:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 WASTE HANDLING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISES Make : WASTE HANDLING Model : WASTE HANDLING 2.5 CUM GT Title : WASTE HANDLING 2.5 CUM GT 25-02-2024 20:42:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BAXY LIMITED Item Categories : garbage picker CNG Four Wheeler Temppo 2388000.00 L1
2 WASTE HANDLING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISES Item Categories : garbage picker CNG Four Wheeler Temppo 2409000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BAXY CNG TIPPER Baxy Enviro BAXY CNG TIPPER 3 ₹ 2388000.000