Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inert Gas Filled Dial Type Thermometer Without Contacts To Drg. 24021040835# 1 Rev 08.,Inert Gas Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5057121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 17, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING COSCIENTIFIC CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LORD ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Wika Model : F73.100 Title : Inert Gas Filled Dial Type Thermometer | 26-06-2024 16:24:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO | Make : OSMADIAL Model : OS-TG835 Title : TEMPERATURE GAUGE | 26-06-2024 22:26:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRECISION MASS PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MASS Model : GTS + EC11D Title : Inert Gas Filled DTT for BHEL Bhopal | 01-07-2024 15:47:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company | Make : PTCI HEATGAUGE Model : GFT835 Title : Inert Gas Filled Dial Type Thermometer Without Contacts | 24-06-2024 17:30:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SCIENTIFIC CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Scientific Controls Model : 1135 Title : GAS FILLED CAPILLARY DIAL THERMOMETER WITH CONTACTS | 27-06-2024 15:11:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPERATURE GAUGE | OSMADIAL | OS-TG835 | 300 | ₹ 576000.000 |
| TEMPERATURE GAUGE WITH CONTACTS | OSMADIAL | OS-TG826 | 90 | ₹ 298620.000 |
| TEMPERATURE GAUGE WITHOUT CONTACTS | OSMADIAL | OS-TG832 | 300 | ₹ 591000.000 |
| TEMPERATURE GAUGE WITH CONTACTS | OSMADIAL | OS-TG833 | 210 | ₹ 643639.500 |
| GAS FILLED CAPILLARY DIAL THERMOMETER WITH CONTACTS | Scientific Controls | 1135 | 90 | ₹ 275845.500 |
| GAS FILLED CAPILLARY DIAL THERMOMETER WITH CONTACTS | Scientific Controls | 1135 | 210 | ₹ 696780.000 |
Inert gas filled dial type thermometer without contacts to drg. 24021040835# 1 rev 08.,inert gas fi
Read more
Inert gas filled dial type thermometer without contacts to drg. 24021040835# 1 rev 08.,inert gas fi
Read more
Inert gas filled dial type temp. gauge (without contacts) to drawing no. 24021040832# 1 rev 05.
Read more
Inert gas dial thermometer
1)inert gas dial thermometer qty: 2 no 2)inert gas dial thermometer qty: 21 no 8) qty:
Read moreInert gas dial thermometer
1)inert gas dial thermometer qty: 34 no 2)inert gas dial thermometer qty: 422 no 8) qty:
Read moreInert gas filled dial type temp. gauge (with contacts) to drawing no. 24021040837, var. 00, rev. 04
Read more
Inert gas filled dial type temp. gauge (with contacts) to drawing no. 24021040837, var. 00, rev. 04
Read more
of your Industry type