Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Generalrm Rc Ii Phase I 2023 24 Oneyear Rc Zone 2 Kothamangalam Ernakulam One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Road Section Kothamangalam In Ernakulam District 8road Stretches For A Lengthof48 6 Km General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Appendix A Reactive Maintenance Initial&Amp#X0d
Rectification Work&Amp#X0d
Appendix B Pre Monsoon Works&Amp#X0d
Appendix C Proactive Prive&Amp#X0d
Maintenance&Amp#X0d
Appendix D Emergency Works
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_667761_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/10750/2023_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ernakulam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1038073 |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General rm 2023 24 cluster2 phase 1 one year rc zone 5 pothanicad ernakulamone year running contract for various pwdroads under road section pothanicad inernakulam district 5 road stretches for a lengthof 19.65 km
The provision included in this estimate are supply of 36mm metal filling uppot holes with 20 mm close gradrded chipping carpet in this estimate included the emergency item append
Read moreGeneralrm 202425rc2 ph 2 zone 4one year running contract for various pwdroads under road section koothattukulam inernakulam district 4 road stretches for a lengthof 1667 kmgeneral civil work
Theestimate contains the following subheadsreactive maintenancepre-monsoon worksproactive or prive maintenanceemergency works
Read moreGeneral rm rc ii phase i 2023 24 oneyear rc zone 6 kothamangalam ernakulam one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section kothamangalam inernakulam district 3 road stretches for a lengthof 24 9 km general civil work
Appendix a reactive maintenance initial&#x0d rectification work&#x0d appendix b pre monsoon works&#x0d appendix c proactive prive&#x0d maintenance&#x0d appendix d emergency works
Read moreGeneral 202425 rc2ph2 zone6 general running contract rc2ph2zone vi generalrm 202425 oneyear rc kuruppampadi in ekm oneyear rc for various pwd roadsunder roads section kuruppampadi inekm district2 road stretches for a lengthof 82 km general civil work
The provision includedare supply of 36mm&#x0d metalfilling up pot holes 20 mm thick close&#x0d graded chipping carpet clearing chocked up&#x0d culvert and drain to avoid the water&#x0d stagnationanticipatory items for various roadsemergency works
Read moreGeneral rm 2024 25 rc 2 ph 2 zone 6 one year running contract for various pwdroads under road section koothattukulam inernakulam district 3 road stretches for a lengthof 8 95 km general civil work
Under zone vi the following roads are included&#x0d for one year running contract&#x0d paittakkulam kunkumassery ch 0 000 to 1 800&#x0d vadakara chakkalappara ch 0 000 to 5 350&#x0d oliyappuram mannathoor ch 0 000 to 1 800
Read moreRc ii -phase-i-2023-24 oneyear rc-zone1kothamangalamernakulam oneyear running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kothamangalam in ernakulam district 6road stretchec for a length of 34.25km general civil work-1
Filling up pot holes using 36mm, wmm, close graded premix chipping carpet, interlocking tiles, clearing &#x0d of chocked drains and culverts clearing the light jungle, emulsion patch, pot hole filling using bituminous &#x0d ready mix compound, labours with
Read moreGeneral-rm/2024-25-rc2phase 2-zone 2-one year running contract for various pwdroads under road section koothattukulam inernakulam district 5 road stretches for a lengthof 16.9 km-general civil work
Pot hole filling , close graded chipping carpet, open drains and irish drainsclearing vegetataion,drain and culvert cleaning ,filling up pot holes using readymix bituminous material,emulsion patch,cleaning existing sign board for all roads, anticipa
Read moreGeneral rc 2 phase 1 zone 4 2023 2024one year running contract for various pwdroads under roads section cantonment intvm district 5 road stretches for a length of11 km
Rc work
Read moreGeneral palode roads section cluster2 zone 7-one year running contract (rc) forvarious pwd roads under roads sectionpalode in tvm district -3 road stretches for alength of 11.400 km -general civil work-oneyear running contract rc for various pwdroa
Running contract.
Read moreRc ii -phase-i-2023-24 /one year rc/zone 8/kothamangalam/ernakulam one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section kothamangalam in ernakulam district 7 road stretches for a length of 46.76km-general civil work
Filling up pot holes using 36mm, wmm , close graded premix chipping carpet, interlocking tiles, clearing &#x0d of chocked drains and culverts clearing the light jungle, emulsion patch, pot hole filling using bituminous &#x0d ready mix compound, labours with
Read moreof your Industry type