Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General 202425 Rc2 Ph2 Zone6 General Running Contract Rc2 Ph2 Zone Vi Generalrm 202425 Oneyear Rc Kuruppampadi In Ekm Oneyear Rc For Various Pwd Roadsunder Roads Section Kuruppampadi In Ekm District2 Road Stretches For A Lengthof 82 Km General Civil Work
|
| Description |
The Provision Includedare Supply Of 36mm&Amp#X0d
Metalfilling Up Pot Holes 20 Mm Thick Close&Amp#X0d
Graded Chipping Carpet Clearing Chocked Up&Amp#X0d
Culvert And Drain To Avoid The Water&Amp#X0d
Stagnationanticipatory Items For Various Roadsemergency Works
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_698812_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/8835/2024_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ERNAKULAM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1090688 |
| Start Date | October 24, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 667 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General 202425 rc2 ph 2 zone 8 general rc zoneviii general rm 2024 25 rc 2 ph 2 oneyear rc kuruppampady ekm rm 202425 zone 8 one year rc forvarious pwd roads under road sectionkuruppampady in ekm districtfor a length of 10.27 km general civil work
The provision included are&#x0d appx a supply of 36mm&#x0d metal fillingup pot holes 20 mm thick cgpc b clearing vegetation clearing chocked up&#x0d culvert and drain to avoid the water stagnation c&#x0d anticipatory items for various roads d emergency works
Read moreGeneral2024 25 rc2 ph2 zone2 general rm 202425 rc2ph2 oneyearrc kuruppampadi ernakulam rm 2022 23zone iione year running contract forvarious pwd roads under roads section kuruppamapdiin ekm district 3 road stretches for alength of 1454 km
The total amount for the estimate comes to&#x0d 438000lakhs the estimate is prepared on the&#x0d basis of current dsor dsor 2018 cost &#x0d 35 59 gst 18
Read moreGeneralrm rc ii phase i 2023 24 oneyear rc zone 2kothamangalam ernakulamone year running contract for various pwdroads under road section kothamangalam inernakulam district 8road stretches for a lengthof48 6 km general civil work
Appendix a reactive maintenance initial&#x0d rectification work&#x0d appendix b pre monsoon works&#x0d appendix c proactive prive&#x0d maintenance&#x0d appendix d emergency works
Read moreGeneral 202425 rc 2 ph 2 zone 4 rc kuruppampady ernakulam one yearrunning contract for various pwd roads under road section kuruppampadi in ernakulam district three road stretches for a length of15 865 km general civil work
The provision included are supply of 36mm&#x0d metal filling up pot holes 20 mm thick cgpc clearing vegetation clearing&#x0d chocked up culvert and drain to avoid the water&#x0d stagnation anticipatory items for various roads
Read moreRc ii -phase-i-2023-24 oneyear rc-zone1kothamangalamernakulam oneyear running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kothamangalam in ernakulam district 6road stretchec for a length of 34.25km general civil work-1
Filling up pot holes using 36mm, wmm, close graded premix chipping carpet, interlocking tiles, clearing &#x0d of chocked drains and culverts clearing the light jungle, emulsion patch, pot hole filling using bituminous &#x0d ready mix compound, labours with
Read moreGeneral rc ii phase 1 general rm2023 24 cluster 2 one year rc kunnathukal tvm rm 2023 24zone 7oneyear running contract for various roadsunder pwd roads section kunnathukal intvm district general civil work
Rc work
Read moreGeneral rm 2024 25 rc 2 phase 2 one year rc zoneii one year running contract for variouspwd roadsunder road section erumely in kottayam district 6 road stretches for a length of 24.827 km rc 2 phase 2 general civil work
General rm 2024 25 rc 2 phase 2 one&#x0d year rc zoneii one year running contract for&#x0d variouspwd roadsunder road section&#x0d erumely in kottayam district 6 road stretches&#x0d for a length of 24.827 km rc 2 phase 2&#x0d general civil work&#x0d
Read moreGeneral rm 2025 26 phase1one year rc varkalatvm2025 26 zone6 part1 cluster 2 one year rc varkala tvm rm 2025 26 zone6 one year running contract for varoius pwd roads section varkala in tvm district 8road stretches for a length of 34 km part 1 genera
General rm 2025 26 phase1one year rc varkalatvm2025 26 zone6 part1 cluster 2 one year rc varkala tvm rm 2025 26 zone6 one year running contract for varoius pwd roads section varkala in tvm district 8road stretches for a length of 34 km part 1
Read moreGeneral rm 2024 25 rc 2 phase 2 one year rc zoneii one year running contract for variouspwd roadsunder road section erumely in kottayam district 6 road stretches for a length of 24 827 km rc 2 phase 2 general civil work
General rm 2024 25 rc 2 phase 2 one year rc zoneii one year running contract for variouspwd roadsunder road section erumely in kottayam district 6 road stretches for a length of 24 827 km rc 2 phase 2 general civil work
Read moreGeneral-2024-25 rc2ph2 - zone 7l- rm 2024-25/rc2ph2/one year rc/kuruppampady/ernakulam-rm 2024-25- zone 7 one year running contract for various roads under roads section kuruppampady in ernakulam district ,3 road stretches for a length of 8.1 km
The provision included in this estimate are,&#x0d under appendix a , supply of 36mm&#x0d metal,filling up pot holes, 20 mm thick close&#x0d gradeded chipping carpet etc.under appendix&#x0d b)clearing vegetation , clearing chocked up&#x0d culvert and drain &#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type