Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Generalrm 202425 Rc2 Ph 2 Zone 4 One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Road Section Koothattukulam In Ernakulam District 4 Road Stretches For A Lengthof 1667 Km General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Theestimate Contains The Following Subheads Reactive Maintenance Pre Monsoon Works Proactive Or Prive Maintenance Emergency Works
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_691617_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/7799/2024_5_1_1/2 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ernakulam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1076863 |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General rm 2024 25 rc 2 ph 2 zone 6 one year running contract for various pwdroads under road section koothattukulam inernakulam district 3 road stretches for a lengthof 8 95 km general civil work
Under zone vi the following roads are included&#x0d for one year running contract&#x0d paittakkulam kunkumassery ch 0 000 to 1 800&#x0d vadakara chakkalappara ch 0 000 to 5 350&#x0d oliyappuram mannathoor ch 0 000 to 1 800
Read moreGeneral-rm/2024-25-rc2phase 2-zone 2-one year running contract for various pwdroads under road section koothattukulam inernakulam district 5 road stretches for a lengthof 16.9 km-general civil work
Pot hole filling , close graded chipping carpet, open drains and irish drainsclearing vegetataion,drain and culvert cleaning ,filling up pot holes using readymix bituminous material,emulsion patch,cleaning existing sign board for all roads, anticipa
Read moreGeneralrm rc ii phase i 2023 24 oneyear rc zone 2kothamangalam ernakulamone year running contract for various pwdroads under road section kothamangalam inernakulam district 8road stretches for a lengthof48 6 km general civil work
Appendix a reactive maintenance initial&#x0d rectification work&#x0d appendix b pre monsoon works&#x0d appendix c proactive prive&#x0d maintenance&#x0d appendix d emergency works
Read moreGeneral rm 2023 24 cluster2 phase 1 one year rc zone 5 pothanicad ernakulamone year running contract for various pwdroads under road section pothanicad inernakulam district 5 road stretches for a lengthof 19.65 km
The provision included in this estimate are supply of 36mm metal filling uppot holes with 20 mm close gradrded chipping carpet in this estimate included the emergency item append
Read moreGeneralrm 20232024 cluster i-one year running contract for various roads pwd under road section wandoor in malappuram district 2 numbers road stretches for total length of 12.2 kmgeneral civil work
Generalrm 20232024 cluster i-one year running contract for various roads pwd under road section wandoor in malappuram district 2 numbers road stretches for total length of 12.2 kmgeneral civil work
Read moreGeneral 202425 rc2ph2 zone6 general running contract rc2ph2zone vi generalrm 202425 oneyear rc kuruppampadi in ekm oneyear rc for various pwd roadsunder roads section kuruppampadi inekm district2 road stretches for a lengthof 82 km general civil work
The provision includedare supply of 36mm&#x0d metalfilling up pot holes 20 mm thick close&#x0d graded chipping carpet clearing chocked up&#x0d culvert and drain to avoid the water&#x0d stagnationanticipatory items for various roadsemergency works
Read moreGeneral rm rc ii phase i 2023 24 oneyear rc zone 6 kothamangalam ernakulam one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section kothamangalam inernakulam district 3 road stretches for a lengthof 24 9 km general civil work
Appendix a reactive maintenance initial&#x0d rectification work&#x0d appendix b pre monsoon works&#x0d appendix c proactive prive&#x0d maintenance&#x0d appendix d emergency works
Read moreGeneralrm 202425cluster iirc2 ph 2one year rc palakottayam ndashrm202425zoneiione year running contract for various pwd roads under road section pala in kottayam district 9 road stretches for a length of 4371 kmrm 2024 25cluster iirc 2 ph 2one year r
General rm 2024 25cluster iirc2 ph&#x0d 2one year rc pala kottayam&#x0d 202425zoneiione year running&#x0d contract for various pwd roads under road&#x0d section pala in kottayam district 9 road&#x0d stretches
Read moreOne year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section ponnani in malappuram district 4 road stretches for a length of 18.309 kmgeneral civil work
One year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section ponnani in malappuram district 4 road stretches for a length of 18.309 kmgeneral civil work
Read moreof your Industry type