Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project On Nh 130 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Construction Firms For The Development Of A Slip Road From Km 20.762 To Km 21.275 (Left Hand Side) And A Service Road From Km 23.180 To Km 24.854 (Right Hand Side) In The Bilaspur Pathrapali Section Of The New Nh 130 In Chhattisgarh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 15,71,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Highway Construction Projects. Detailed Bids Should Include Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Standards Set By Nhai. Keywords: Construction, Nh 130, Slip Road, Service Road, Bilaspur Pathrapali, Nhai, Government Tender, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Slip Road From Km 20.762 To Km 21.275 (Lhs) And Service Road Between Km 23.180 To Km 24.854 (Rhs) In Bilaspur Pathrapali Section Of New Nh 130 In Cg
|
| Description |
Construction Of Slip Road From Km 20.762 To Km 21.275 (Lhs) And Service Road Between Km 23.180 To Km 24.854 (Rhs) In Bilaspur Pathrapali Section Of New Nh 130 In Cg
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_191569_1 |
|
Reference Number |
11052/RO-Raipur/Tender/SR/BP3 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 15.71 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur to Pathrapali |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209860 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of slip road from km. 20.762 to km. 21.275 (lhs) and service road between km 23.180 to km 24.854 (rhs) in bilaspur-pathrapali section of new nh-130 in the state of chhattisgarh.
Construction of slip road from km. 20.762 to km. 21.275 (lhs) and service road between km 23.180 to km 24.854 (rhs) in bilaspur-pathrapali section of new nh-130 in the state of chhattisgarh.
Read more2nd call for construction of slip road from km. 20.762 to km. 21.275 (lhs) and service road between km 23.180 to km 24.854 (rhs) in bilaspur-pathrapali section of new nh-130 in the state of chhattisgarh.
2nd call for construction of slip road from km. 20.762 to km. 21.275 (lhs) and service road between km 23.180 to km 24.854 (rhs) in bilaspur-pathrapali section of new nh-130 in the state of chhattisgarh.
Read moreConstruction of service road from km 58.000 to km 58.340 lhs , from km 57.900 to km 58.350 rhs ,from km 80.275 to km 80.900 lhs and from km 80.300 to km 80.900 rhs and 02 no. bus shelters in pathrapali katghora section of nh130
Construction of service road from km 58.000 to km 58.340 lhs , from km 57.900 to km 58.350 rhs ,from km 80.275 to km 80.900 lhs and from km 80.300 to km 80.900 rhs and 02 no. bus shelters in pathrapali katghora section of nh130
Read moreConstruction of the retaining wall in kachiari at km 82.400 rhs paprola at km. 126.640 rhs and in ahju at km. 137.910 lhs and 138.500 lhs in the state of himachal pradesh
Construction of the retaining wall in kachiari at km 82.400 rhs paprola at km. 126.640 rhs and in ahju at km. 137.910 lhs and 138.500 lhs in the state of himachal pradesh
Read moreO and m of facilities/amenities at madanpur toll plaza (km.82.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) on pathrapali-katghora section of nh-130 in the state of chhattisgarh
O and m of facilities/amenities at madanpur toll plaza (km.82.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) on pathrapali-katghora section of nh-130 in the state of chhattisgarh
Read moreO and m of facilities/ amenities at bhojpuri toll plaza (km. 97.516 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130), mudipar toll plaza (km. 110.300 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130/49) and limha toll plaza (km. 51.975 of bilaspur-pathrapali section
O and m of facilities/ amenities at bhojpuri toll plaza (km. 97.516 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130), mudipar toll plaza (km. 110.300 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130/49) and limha toll plaza (km. 51.975 of bilaspur-pathrapali section
Read moreRestoration for laying of sewer pipe line along the road (lhs) from km 0/00 to 0/436, trenchless road crossing from (rhs to lhs) 0/436 to 0/456 km, along the road (lhs) from 0/725 to 0/812 km, trenchless road crossing (rhs to lhs) at 0/812 km, along
Restoration for laying of sewer pipe line along the road (lhs) from km 0/00 to 0/436, trenchless road crossing from (rhs to lhs) 0/436 to 0/456 km, along the road (lhs) from 0/725 to 0/812 km, trenchless road crossing (rhs to lhs) at 0/812 km, along
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain along nh-353 from km 143/307 to km 143/360(rhs), km143/400 to km 143/440(lhs), km 144/650 to km 144/710 (lhs),km 144/800 to km 144/920 (lhs), km 145/100 to km 145/155 (lhs), km 143/385 to km 143/400 (lhs),km 144/720 to km 1
Road work
Read moreWidening of service road from km.103.845 to km.104.420 (lhs) and km.103.845 to km.104.495 (rhs) with improvement for entry and exit to pochampalli town at km.104.485 on lhs and km 104.560 on rhs of krishnagiri thumbipadi section of nh-44
Widening of service road from km.103.845 to km.104.420 (lhs) and km.103.845 to km.104.495 (rhs) with improvement for entry and exit to pochampalli town at km.104.485 on lhs and km 104.560 on rhs of krishnagiri thumbipadi section of nh-44
Read moreof your Industry type