Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Providing Services Like Catering Cleani
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
p&p services
Contract Value
8427645
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 29 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Brajesh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2023 17:59:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B3 INFRA | 26-08-2023 13:03:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B3 Solution | 26-08-2023 12:22:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 11:30:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOHAR SINGH GOVT.CONTRACTOR 'D'CLASS | 26-08-2023 13:04:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NIRMITEE SERVICES | 26-08-2023 14:42:18 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | p&p services | 22-08-2023 13:48:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJINDER RAINA | 25-08-2023 17:07:16 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2023 12:58:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UTTARANCHAL CATERERS | 26-08-2023 12:22:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Zenith Event & Services | 15-08-2023 16:30:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like catering cleani | 8427645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like catering cleani | 8427645.00 | L1 |
| 3 | p&p services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like catering cleani | 8427645.00 | L1 |
| 4 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like catering cleani | 8427645.00 | L1 |
| 5 | NIRMITEE SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like catering cleani | 8438209.00 | L2 |
| 6 | UTTARANCHAL CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like catering cleani | 8549886.56 | L3 |
| 7 | MOHAR SINGH GOVT.CONTRACTOR 'D'CLASS( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like catering cleani | 8771725.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like catering cleaning of rooms and surroundings of D Special Officers club Executive Non Executive Field Hostel B Type A Type and VIP Guest House at Sapangini for Parbat.. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 8427645.000 |