Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Consisting Of Catering Work By Way Of P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAWAN KUMAR
Contract Value
3700223
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINANDAN ENTERPRISES | 14-11-2023 07:31:50 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PAWAN KUMAR | 20-11-2023 12:10:00 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA DEVI | 20-11-2023 13:58:48 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RINTU ASSOCIATES | 01-11-2023 18:52:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RISHU | 20-11-2023 15:17:47 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANJEET ROY | 19-11-2023 20:09:38 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Subhash Sharma | 17-11-2023 18:34:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN KUMAR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Consisting of catering work by way of p | 3700223.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POOJA DEVI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Consisting of catering work by way of p | 3700223.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RISHU | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Consisting of catering work by way of p | 3700223.00 | L1 |
| 4 | Subhash Sharma | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Consisting of catering work by way of p | 3700223.00 | L1 |
| 5 | SANJEET ROY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Consisting of catering work by way of p | 3802311.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Consisting of catering work by way of preparing and serving hygienic food snacks and tea Cleaning of dishes canteen dining area and cleaning of surrounding area inside outside work from day.. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 3700223.000 |