Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Providing Services Like Catering In Adm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3758849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Zenith Event & Services
Contract Value
6499138
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Brajesh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 06-08-2023 15:28:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B3 INFRA | 16-08-2023 19:33:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B3 Solution | 16-08-2023 18:58:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 05-08-2023 16:34:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY | 06-08-2023 15:10:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAVRATTAN ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2023 18:27:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJINDER RAINA | 17-08-2023 12:00:04 | KVIC | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Zenith Event & Services | 11-08-2023 15:24:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenith Event & Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like Catering in Adm | 6499138.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJINDER RAINA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like Catering in Adm | 6899138.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like Catering in Adm | 6999999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like Catering in Adm | 7022873.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing services like Catering in Administrative Building and Cleaning of offices toilets and surrounding etc at Administrative Building Fire Station Old Behali Office and 33kv SubStation .. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 6499138.000 |