Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Sedan; Ford Aspire, Honda Amaze, Maruti
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3694342
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 22:28
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A1 TOUR & TRAVELS

Contract Value

672000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Gannerla Balaji Kumar Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A1 TOUR & TRAVELS 24-07-2023 13:47:26 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
2 GURMAIL SINGH 23-07-2023 15:06:13 MSE MSE Qualified
3 SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS 23-07-2023 20:20:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A1 TOUR & TRAVELS Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Ford Aspire, Honda Amaze, Maruti 672000.00 L1
2 SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Ford Aspire, Honda Amaze, Maruti 994752.00 L2
3 GURMAIL SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Ford Aspire, Honda Amaze, Maruti 1018800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Ford Aspire, Honda Amaze, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Volkswagen Ameo; 2019; 25,000-50,000 kms; A/C; 24 Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel 1 ₹ 672000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise