Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Honda Amaze,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6041955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHAURYA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
245700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kaushal Kishore Khandelwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMLESH AGENCY | 18-03-2025 17:32:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | 20-03-2025 06:57:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADIANCE CONNECT LLP | 20-03-2025 13:35:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAEES MOHAMMED | 19-03-2025 20:23:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RB ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 10:45:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAURYA ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 13:52:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAURYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Honda Amaze, | 245700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAEES MOHAMMED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Honda Amaze, | 251880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAMLESH AGENCY | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Honda Amaze, | 278280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Honda Amaze, | 288000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Honda Amaze, | 389760.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RADIANCE CONNECT LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Honda Amaze, | 406800.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Honda Amaze, Volkswagen Ameo, Maruti Suzuki Tour S; 2021; 50,000-75000 kms; A/C; 10 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 1 | ₹ 245700.000 |