Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Sedan; Honda Amaze, Maruti Suzuki Dzire,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6021470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RAMA TRADERS AND ENGINEERS
Contract Value
309180
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Aditya Prakash Mishra
Department:
Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA | 15-03-2025 21:18:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 16:42:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAUSHALYA AMBULANCE SERVICES | 15-03-2025 14:25:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RAMA TRADERS AND ENGINEERS | 11-03-2025 08:21:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHADAB TRADERS | 16-03-2025 10:33:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUN AND MOON ENERGY SOLUTIONS | 17-03-2025 16:11:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TYCHE | 16-03-2025 21:44:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAMA TRADERS AND ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Honda Amaze, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, | 309180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Honda Amaze, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, | 311400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Honda Amaze, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, | 384000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHADAB TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Honda Amaze, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, | 420000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KAUSHALYA AMBULANCE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Honda Amaze, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, | 941628.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Honda Amaze, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Tata Tigor, Hyundai Xcent, Hyundai Aura, Tata Zest; 2019; 25,000-50,000 kms; A/C; 24 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 1 | ₹ 309180.000 |