Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) As Per Drg. No. 34021040164 Rev. 01,Bearing Temp. Detector (Res.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3755203
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 19:43
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1127 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

9335

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rupam Bharati
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD Make : ALTOP Model : ART Bearing Temp. Detector Title : ALTOP Bearing Temperature Detector 07-08-2023 11:56:35 MSE Qualified
2 DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : DETRIV Title : Resistance Temperature Detector 06-08-2023 20:29:12 MSE Qualified
3 Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company Make : PTCI HEATGAUGE Model : BTD164 Title : BEARING TEMP. DETECTOR 11-08-2023 14:52:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) as per drg. no. 34021040164 rev. 01,Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. 9335.00 L1
2 ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) as per drg. no. 34021040164 rev. 01,Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. 12055.00 L2
3 Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company Item Categories : Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) as per drg. no. 34021040164 rev. 01,Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. 43424.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Resistance Temperature Detector DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD DETRIV 2 ₹ 3470.000
Resistance Temperature Detector DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Detriv 1 ₹ 1735.000
Resistance Temperature Detector DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Detriv 2 ₹ 4130.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise