Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) (210745074),Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) As Per Drawing No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5050177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
60820
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rupam Bharati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | Make : ALFA INSTRUMENTS Model : BEARING TEMPERATURE DETECTOR 090 Title : BEARING TEMPERATURE DETECTOR 090 | 30-06-2024 22:24:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : Detriv Title : RTD | 23-06-2024 15:27:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Techno Instruments | Make : TECHNO Model : Bearing Type RTD Title : Bearing Type RTD-34021040090-34021040227-34021040504- 34021041659 | 24-06-2024 13:57:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) (210745074),Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) as per Drawing No | 60820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) (210745074),Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) as per Drawing No | 67925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Techno Instruments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) (210745074),Bearing Temp. Detector (Res. Type) as per Drawing No | 97764.18 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD | Detriv | 8 | ₹ 11328.000 |
| RTD | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD | Detriv | 9 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| RTD | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD | Detriv | 2 | ₹ 4180.000 |
| RTD | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD | Detriv | 17 | ₹ 24072.000 |